BUCS Fleet Racing Championships 2014

Firefly Fleet

Race 4

Start: Sun 2 Nov 14 11:00:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Bow No HelmCrewUniversity Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1CF15 34 Matthew WallisJack MuldoonCardiff University 1  1
23943 18 Jack PreeceJames NeilsonBath University 2  2
327 7 Joshua StoneGabriel WrennBirmingham University 3  3
4PO5 44 Peter NewberyJohn PagePortsmouth University 4  4
5CF11 30 Helena PughEmily WiltshireCardiff University 5  5
63944 19 Georgina PovallEmily FardellBath University 6  6
7CF10 29 Harry DerbyshireTom HammondCardiff University 7  7
817 3 Joe SimmonsAlex FisherSurrey University 8  8
9PL1 35 James Parker-MowbrayPeter Van OsPlymouth University 9  9
10B3 25 Rico KuehlewindJeremie JoannesBristol University 10  10
11CF14 33 Henry McLaughlinHarriet CulverCardiff University 11  11
1225 5 Amy YeomanIsabel ScrubyBirmingham University 12  12
133941 16 Thomas WilliamsJames FulkerBath University 13  13
143942 17 Laurence GibbonsJames HodgesBath University 14  14
1530 10 Harry GilchristSam BarsonBirmingham University 15  15
16PO2 41 Ashley GreenalEdward AlbertPortsmouth University 16  16
17B1 23 Emma SpruceAbbie PageBristol University 17  17
1818 4 Alex FranklingHarry AbbottSurrey University 18  18
19PO3 42 Nick SuttonTristan EllisPortsmouth University 19  19
205 51 Tom HarrisonJenny Pearson-FarrSouthampton University 20  20
21X3 47 Laurence CarterCharles Gilbert-Wood Exeter University 21  21
22X5 49 Sophie WardEmily BlandExeter University 22  22
2326 6 Toni DuffyAmy ParkesBirmingham University 23  23
24CF13 32 Charlie CoxPoppy WoodcockCardiff University 24  24
25PL6 40 Charlie WilliamsJack CammannPlymouth University 25  25
26PL5 39 Harry MoisanBen ChrystallPlymouth University 26  26
27X2 46 Charlotte HooperJonathan ChandlerExeter University 27  27
28PL3 37 Evie ClemanceKaty NormanPlymouth University 28  28
292 2 Ben ThompsonJames SmithNottingham University 29  29
30PL4 38 Nick WilliamsAlex kingPlymouth University 30  30
31X6 50 Rebecca ClarkePhilippa RadfordExeter University 31  31
323946 21 Gabriella SymonsFreya NewtonBath University 32  32
33X4 48 James HensonJoshua DackExeter University 33  33
34PL2 36 Jessica SlaterGeorgina HughesPlymouth University 34  34
35BUF3 28 Algirdas BalciunasIan MulhalBournemouth University 35  35
361 1 Michael StarkieOllie ThompsonNottingham University 36  36
373988 22 Nadine TietjeAlice HunterUWE 37  37
5328 8 Matthew JonesRebecca JennerBirmingham University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
5329 9 Elly StevensAlex ArmsonBirmingham University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
533039 11 Alan BoultonWilliam DicksonUWE  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
533330 12 Sam SmithTatjana RudolphyUWE  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
533945 20 Emily TaylorSophie SireraBath University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
533675 13 Mark FawcettNick HillBirmingham University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533683 14 Dominic AarvoldHannah BrownUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533837 15 Alex AldertonMatthew LangdownUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53B2 24 Freya BellCaitlin BaileyBristol University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53BUF1A 26A Ryan BreachSamuel GundryBournemouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53BUF1B 26B Sam GrundrySarah FoordBournemouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53BUF2 27 Jessie LovelySarah FoordBournemouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53CF12 31 Toby MorsleyGiles Lorimer TurnerCardiff University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53PO4 43 Kelsey SuggittAlice OliverPortsmouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53X1 45 Nia JonesEleanor Gadd Exeter University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53

Sun 02 Nov 14 12:45
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program