BUCS Fleet Racing Championships 2014

Firefly Fleet

Race 6

Start: Sun 2 Nov 14 13:12:00

Provisional Results

PointsSail No Bow No HelmCrewUniversity Finishing
Place
Comments Points
1CF15 34 Matthew WallisJack MuldoonCardiff University 1  1
227 7 Joshua StoneGabriel WrennBirmingham University 2  2
317 3 Joe SimmonsAlex FisherSurrey University 3  3
430 10 Harry GilchristSam BarsonBirmingham University 4  4
5PO5 44 Peter NewberyJohn PagePortsmouth University 5  5
63943 18 Jack PreeceJames NeilsonBath University 6  6
7CF10 29 Harry DerbyshireTom HammondCardiff University 7  7
8PL1 35 James Parker-MowbrayPeter Van OsPlymouth University 8  8
9CF12 31 Toby MorsleyGiles Lorimer TurnerCardiff University 9  9
10X1 45 Nia JonesEleanor Gadd Exeter University 10  10
11B3 25 Rico KuehlewindJeremie JoannesBristol University 11  11
12CF14 33 Henry McLaughlinHarriet CulverCardiff University 12  12
1325 5 Amy YeomanIsabel ScrubyBirmingham University 13  13
143941 16 Thomas WilliamsJames FulkerBath University 14  14
153944 19 Georgina PovallEmily FardellBath University 15  15
16CF11 30 Helena PughEmily WiltshireCardiff University 16  16
17PL5 39 Harry MoisanBen ChrystallPlymouth University 17  17
18B1 23 Emma SpruceAbbie PageBristol University 18  18
19PL6 40 Charlie WilliamsJack CammannPlymouth University 19  19
2018 4 Alex FranklingHarry AbbottSurrey University 20  20
21X6 50 Rebecca ClarkePhilippa RadfordExeter University 21  21
223942 17 Laurence GibbonsJames HodgesBath University 22  22
23X5 49 Sophie WardEmily BlandExeter University 23  23
24CF13 32 Charlie CoxPoppy WoodcockCardiff University 24  24
25PO2 41 Ashley GreenalEdward AlbertPortsmouth University 25  25
265 51 Tom HarrisonJenny Pearson-FarrSouthampton University 26  26
27X2 46 Charlotte HooperJonathan ChandlerExeter University 27  27
28PL4 38 Nick WilliamsAlex kingPlymouth University 28  28
2926 6 Toni DuffyAmy ParkesBirmingham University 29  29
303946 21 Gabriella SymonsFreya NewtonBath University 30  30
312 2 Ben ThompsonJames SmithNottingham University 31  31
32BUF3 28 Algirdas BalciunasIan MulhalBournemouth University 32  32
331 1 Michael StarkieOllie ThompsonNottingham University 33  33
533945 20 Emily TaylorSophie SireraBath University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
53PL2 36 Jessica SlaterGeorgina HughesPlymouth University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
53X3 47 Laurence CarterCharles Gilbert-Wood Exeter University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
53X4 48 James HensonJoshua DackExeter University  DNF-Did Not Finish 53
5328 8 Matthew JonesRebecca JennerBirmingham University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
5329 9 Elly StevensAlex ArmsonBirmingham University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533039 11 Alan BoultonWilliam DicksonUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533330 12 Sam SmithTatjana RudolphyUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533675 13 Mark FawcettNick HillBirmingham University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533683 14 Dominic AarvoldHannah BrownUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533837 15 Alex AldertonMatthew LangdownUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
533988 22 Nadine TietjeAlice HunterUWE  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53B2 24 Freya BellCaitlin BaileyBristol University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53BUF1A 26A Ryan BreachSamuel GundryBournemouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53BUF1B 26B Sam GrundrySarah FoordBournemouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53BUF2 27 Jessie LovelySarah FoordBournemouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53PL3 37 Evie ClemanceKaty NormanPlymouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53PO3 42 Nick SuttonTristan EllisPortsmouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53
53PO4 43 Kelsey SuggittAlice OliverPortsmouth University  DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 53

Sun 02 Nov 14 15:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program