BUCS Fleet Racing Championships 2014

Firefly Fleet

Entries: 51

Provisional Results

Sail No Bow No Helm Crew M/F University
1 1 Michael Starkie Ollie Thompson M Nottingham University
2 2 Ben Thompson James Smith M Nottingham University
3 17 Joe Simmons Alex Fisher M Surrey University
4 18 Alex Frankling Harry Abbott M Surrey University
5 25 Amy Yeoman Isabel Scruby F Birmingham University
6 26 Toni Duffy Amy Parkes F Birmingham University
7 27 Joshua Stone Gabriel Wrenn M Birmingham University
8 28 Matthew Jones Rebecca Jenner F Birmingham University
9 29 Elly Stevens Alex Armson F Birmingham University
10 30 Harry Gilchrist Sam Barson M Birmingham University
11 3039 Alan Boulton William Dickson M UWE
12 3330 Sam Smith Tatjana Rudolphy F UWE
13 3675 Mark Fawcett Nick Hill M Birmingham University
14 3683 Dominic Aarvold Hannah Brown F UWE
15 3837 Alex Alderton Matthew Langdown M UWE
16 3941 Thomas Williams James Fulker M Bath University
17 3942 Laurence Gibbons James Hodges M Bath University
18 3943 Jack Preece James Neilson M Bath University
19 3944 Georgina Povall Emily Fardell F Bath University
20 3945 Emily Taylor Sophie Sirera F Bath University
21 3946 Gabriella Symons Freya Newton F Bath University
22 3988 Nadine Tietje Alice Hunter F UWE
23 B1 Emma Spruce Abbie Page F Bristol University
24 B2 Freya Bell Caitlin Bailey F Bristol University
25 B3 Rico Kuehlewind Jeremie Joannes M Bristol University
26 BUF1 Ryan Breach Samuel Gundry M Bournemouth University
27 BUF2 Jack Hart Sarah Foord F Bournemouth University
28 BUF3 Algirdas Balciunas Ian Mulhal M Bournemouth University
29 CF10 Harry Derbyshire Tom Hammond M Cardiff University
30 CF11 Helena Pugh Emily Wiltshire F Cardiff University
31 CF12 Toby Morsley Giles Lorimer Turner M Cardiff University
32 CF13 Charlie Cox Poppy Woodcock F Cardiff University
33 CF14 Henry McLaughlin Harriet Culver F Cardiff University
34 CF15 Matthew Wallis Jack Muldoon M Cardiff University
35 PL1 James Parker-Mowbray Peter Van Os M Plymouth University
36 PL2 Jessica Slater Georgina Hughes F Plymouth University
37 PL3 Evie Clemance Katy Norman F Plymouth University
38 PL4 Nick Williams Alex king M Plymouth University
39 PL5 Harry Moisan Ben Chrystall M Plymouth University
40 PL6 Charlie Williams Jack Cammann M Plymouth University
41 PO2 Ashley Greenal Edward Albert M Portsmouth University
42 PO3 Nick Sutton Tristan Ellis M Portsmouth University
43 PO4 Kelsey Suggitt Alice Oliver F Portsmouth University
44 PO5 Peter Newbery John Page M Portsmouth University
45 X1 Nia Jones Eleanor Gadd F Exeter University
46 X2 Charlotte Hooper Jonathan Chandler M Exeter University
47 X3 Laurence Carter Charles Gilbert-Wood M Exeter University
48 X4 James Henson Joshua Dack M Exeter University
49 X5 Sophie Ward Emily Bland F Exeter University
50 X6 Rebecca Clarke Philippa Radford F Exeter University
51 5 Tom Harrison Jenny Pearson-Farr F Southampton University

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFD-Black Flag Disqualification under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RET-Retired DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 90.3b        RDG-Redress
PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Fri 31 Oct 14 22:44
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program