2015 BUCS/BUSA Fleet Racing National Championships- Slow Handicap

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:37 on December 1, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st 420 5412 Cardiff University Craig Dibb Charlie Cox 1105 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 2000 21537 University of Plymouth Mark Thomas Will Taylor 1100 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 14.0 8.0
3rd GP14 13815 Oxford Brookes University George Meredith Ollie Matthews 1130 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th Graduate 2097 Newcastle University Alex Hazeltine Rory Mackenzie 1136 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
5th 420 54124 University of Portsmouth tristan Ellis John Page 1105 6.0 RDG 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
6th National 12 3291 University of Bristol Richard Elston Ailsa McGregor 1064 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 32.0 22.0
7th Laser 3000 3463 University of Portsmouth Nick Sutton Sam Van De Velde 1065 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 32.0 22.0
8th RS Vision 1522 University of Surrey Alex Frankling Tom May 1134 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 34.0 23.0
9th Laser II 8007 Brunel University Rute Fiadeiro Zach Clee 1065 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 44.0 25.0
10th Laser 2000 21536 University of Plymouth Sophie Stockton Michael Jacot 1100 8.0 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 12.0 46.0 27.0
11th 420 50210 Oxford Brookes University Christine Roman Emma Stevens 1105 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 53.0 34.0
12th Enterprise 19570 Oxford Brookes University Francis Hughes Harry Threlfall 1115 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 56.0 37.0
13th 420 52868 Oxford Brookes University Mollee Donvovan Phoebe Hutchins 1105 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 58.0 39.0
14th Laser Vago XD 119 University of East Anglia Jeremy Freeman Sophie Edmonds 1064 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 63.0 44.0
15th Laser II 10426 Brunel University Piers Beasley Ben Luto 1065 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 DNC 66.0 47.0
16th Laser II 10100 Brunel University Jamie Conibear Jules Soulas 1065 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 67.0 48.0
17th OK 1915 University of Southampton Cormac Starling   1100 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 73.0 54.0
18th 420 51194 Oxford Brookes University David Paul Freddie Miller 1105 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 5412 Cardiff University Craig Dibb Charlie Cox 1105   24.45 0.22.24 1.0
2 GP14 13815 Oxford Brookes University George Meredith Ollie Matthews 1130   29.00 0.25.40 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21537 University of Plymouth Mark Thomas Will Taylor 1100   28.22 0.25.47 3.0
4 Graduate 2097 Newcastle University Alex Hazeltine Rory Mackenzie 1136   29.40 0.26.07 4.0
5 420 50210 Oxford Brookes University Christine Roman Emma Stevens 1105   29.26 0.26.38 5.0
6 420 54124 University of Portsmouth tristan Ellis John Page 1105   RDG 0.27.18 6.0
7 RS Vision 1522 University of Surrey Alex Frankling Tom May 1134   31.00 0.27.20 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21536 University of Plymouth Sophie Stockton Michael Jacot 1100   32.37 0.29.39 8.0
9 Laser 3000 3463 University of Portsmouth Nick Sutton Sam Van De Velde 1065   32.33 0.30.34 9.0
10 National 12 3291 University of Bristol Richard Elston Ailsa McGregor 1064   34.03 0.32.00 10.0
11 Laser II 10426 Brunel University Piers Beasley Ben Luto 1065   36.53 0.34.38 11.0
12 420 51194 Oxford Brookes University David Paul Freddie Miller 1105   DNF   19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 5412 Cardiff University Craig Dibb Charlie Cox 1105   24.48 0.22.27 1.0
2 420 54124 University of Portsmouth tristan Ellis John Page 1105   28.21 0.25.39 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21537 University of Plymouth Mark Thomas Will Taylor 1100   29.38 0.26.56 3.0
4 GP14 13815 Oxford Brookes University George Meredith Ollie Matthews 1130   31.02 0.27.28 4.0
5 Graduate 2097 Newcastle University Alex Hazeltine Rory Mackenzie 1136   31.22 0.27.37 5.0
6 RS Vision 1522 University of Surrey Alex Frankling Tom May 1134   32.43 0.28.51 6.0
7 Laser 3000 3463 University of Portsmouth Nick Sutton Sam Van De Velde 1065   31.36 0.29.40 7.0
8 National 12 3291 University of Bristol Richard Elston Ailsa McGregor 1064   33.25 0.31.24 8.0
9 Laser II 8007 Brunel University Rute Fiadeiro Zach Clee 1065   37.08 0.34.52 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21536 University of Plymouth Sophie Stockton Michael Jacot 1100   DNF   19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Graduate 2097 Newcastle University Alex Hazeltine Rory Mackenzie 1136   34.58 0.30.47 1.0
2 420 5412 Cardiff University Craig Dibb Charlie Cox 1105   35.07 0.31.47 2.0
3 GP14 13815 Oxford Brookes University George Meredith Ollie Matthews 1130   37.07 0.32.51 3.0
4 420 54124 University of Portsmouth tristan Ellis John Page 1105   39.44 0.35.57 4.0
5 National 12 3291 University of Bristol Richard Elston Ailsa McGregor 1064   38.46 0.36.26 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21537 University of Plymouth Mark Thomas Will Taylor 1100   42.27 0.38.35 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21536 University of Plymouth Sophie Stockton Michael Jacot 1100   44.54 0.40.49 7.0
8 Laser II 8007 Brunel University Rute Fiadeiro Zach Clee 1065   44.57 0.42.12 8.0
9 420 52868 Oxford Brookes University Mollee Donvovan Phoebe Hutchins 1105   47.00 0.42.32 9.0
10 Laser 3000 3463 University of Portsmouth Nick Sutton Sam Van De Velde 1065   45.45 0.42.57 10.0
11 RS Vision 1522 University of Surrey Alex Frankling Tom May 1134   49.18 0.43.28 11.0
12 Laser Vago XD 119 University of East Anglia Jeremy Freeman Sophie Edmonds 1064   47.30 0.44.39 12.0
13 Enterprise 19570 Oxford Brookes University Francis Hughes Harry Threlfall 1115   50.21 0.45.09 13.0
14 Laser II 10100 Brunel University Jamie Conibear Jules Soulas 1065   50.00 0.46.57 14.0
15 420 50210 Oxford Brookes University Christine Roman Emma Stevens 1105   52.30 0.47.31 15.0
16 OK 1915 University of Southampton Cormac Starling   1100   52.49 0.48.01 16.0
17 Laser II 10426 Brunel University Piers Beasley Ben Luto 1065   52.37 0.49.24 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 5412 Cardiff University Craig Dibb Charlie Cox 1105   29.51 0.27.01 1.0
2 Laser 2000 21537 University of Plymouth Mark Thomas Will Taylor 1100   31.49 0.28.55 2.0
3 GP14 13815 Oxford Brookes University George Meredith Ollie Matthews 1130   34.26 0.30.28 3.0
4 Graduate 2097 Newcastle University Alex Hazeltine Rory Mackenzie 1136   34.59 0.30.48 4.0
5 Enterprise 19570 Oxford Brookes University Francis Hughes Harry Threlfall 1115   35.27 0.31.48 5.0
6 Laser 3000 3463 University of Portsmouth Nick Sutton Sam Van De Velde 1065   34.10 0.32.05 6.0
7 420 54124 University of Portsmouth tristan Ellis John Page 1105   36.46 0.33.16 7.0
8 Laser II 8007 Brunel University Rute Fiadeiro Zach Clee 1065   36.02 0.33.50 8.0
9 National 12 3291 University of Bristol Richard Elston Ailsa McGregor 1064   36.09 0.33.59 9.0
10 RS Vision 1522 University of Surrey Alex Frankling Tom May 1134   39.12 0.34.34 10.0
11 420 52868 Oxford Brookes University Mollee Donvovan Phoebe Hutchins 1105   38.23 0.34.44 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21536 University of Plymouth Sophie Stockton Michael Jacot 1100   38.17 0.34.48 12.0
13 Laser Vago XD 119 University of East Anglia Jeremy Freeman Sophie Edmonds 1064   37.57 0.35.40 13.0
14 420 50210 Oxford Brookes University Christine Roman Emma Stevens 1105   43.03 0.38.58 14.0
15 Laser II 10100 Brunel University Jamie Conibear Jules Soulas 1065   43.54 0.41.13 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com